2017

Henry J. Getek - Social Studies Teacher - Rome
Vincent F. Parlato - Canastota
Dean Woodard - Social Studies - Rome 
Bob Gifford - Guidance Counselor - Oriskany
Peter Juravich - Elementary Teacher - VVS
Elvie Tietze - - Jr./Sr. High School Nurse - Oriskany
Vivian Bouck- Whitesboro
Daniel Fronczek - Science Teacher - Rome Free Academy
Mildred Ackley - Holland Patent (Mildred passed on in her 100th year)
Alayne Podeszek - Elementary Teacher - Whitesboro

2016 

Wanda Goodrow - Holland Patent

Ferne Merrill - Reading Teacher - Oriskany
Armand LaPlante - High School Teacher - VVS
Bob Brien - Elementary Teacher - Whitesboro
David  O. Jones - Elementary Teacher - Rome 
Deborah Getman - Elementary Teacher - VVS
Allen Jaquays - HS Mathematics - VVS
Robert Malinai - Special Education - Middle School - Whitesboro 
Charles A. Kubecka - Elementary Teacher - Oneida 
Joseph C, Schillaci, Jr. - Special Education - Rome   
Elizabeth Fowler - 6th grade Teacher - Rome
JoAnn (Morris) O'Neil - High School Math Teacher - Central Square
Patrick Stirpe - Guidance Counselor - Rome
Anita Waite - Special Education - Canastota
John Wise - Music Teacher - Rome
Paul Baker - Utica
Claire Colosimo - Utica
J. Geraldine Bosco - Librarian - Rome
Geraldine Pizer - Special Education - Oriskany
James “Jim” Hoke - Math Teacher - Holland Patent
Frank Biamonte - Science Teacher - Rome
Nancy Oudheusden - Math Teacher - Rome
Celeste Haggerty-Aney - Oneida BOCES
Joseph Skwarek - Physical Education - Rome
Joseph Amico - Business Teacher - Utica and Whitesboro
Mary Jane Schofield - English Teacher - Whitesboro
Ruth Demers - Physical Education Teacher - Rome
Julius Pirillo - former Superintendent - Rome
Patricia Ann Fisher LoRusso - Science Teacher - Rome
Mary Christensen - Science Teacher - Rome
Chris Montany - French & English - Holland Patent
Barbara Gibbons - 3rd grade - Whitesboro
Jane Bilasz - Elementary Education - Rome

 

2015

Patricia Toussaint - Elementary English - Whitesboro
Vincent Costanza - Music - Richfield Springs & New Hartford
Fred Morgan - High School Phys. Ed. - Holland Patent
Mary Lambrix - Art Teacher - Rome
Pauline Gray - Nurse - Waterville
Daniel Mosny - Teacher for 33 years - Waterville
Robert Haeger - Oneida BOCES
Stanley Roberts - Industrial Arts &  Driver's Ed Teacher - Oneida BOCES
and Oriskany

Laura Hughes - Business Teacher - Oriskany
Marilynn Hughes - Elementary cafeteria worker - Oriskany
Lou Ann Kirk - Kindergarten Teacher at Stokes School - Rome
Fran Wiernicki - Teaching Ass't. - Whitesboro
Thomas J. Petty - Music Education - Whitesboro
John Marleau - Utica
Roberta Kent - Guidance Counselor and Kindergarten and 6th grade teacher - VVS
Michael Roche - Oneida BOCES
Cecile A. Gagne - Music Teacher - Rome
E. Ann Dalgety - Teaching Assistant - Whitesboro
Gilbert A. Groman  - Guidance Counselor - RFA
June Kapps - Elementary Teacher - V.V.S.
Reed Tinkler - Guidance Counselor - New Hartford
Frederick J. Zamperetti Rome
Helen Fisher Holland Patent  (Helen was the founder of the Holland Patent
Retired Teachers Association and served as the first president.)
Joy Coneway Waterville
Gail Schumacher Waterville
Richard "Dick" Reynolds Holland Patent
Charlie Caton Holland Patent  
Rosemary Trimbey Utica
Carolyn Jones Whitesboro
Carl Jensen Utica
Norah Davidson Rome City School District
Jean Shaver Beach Rome City School District
Robert McMahon Utica
Jean Jamieson Whitesboro
Christ Alexander Whitesboro
Rena Guidera Utica
Grace Harnett Whitesboro
Barbara Smith New Hartford
Patricia Jones New Hartford
Janice Thornton Whitesboro
Cecile Kupiec Utica
Carl Schmidt, Sr. New Hartford
Richard Reynolds Holland Patent
Virginia (Jean) Jamieson Whitesboro
Grace Hartnett Whitesboro
Mario Di Marco Whitesboro
Dewey Valentine New York Mills
Madeline Ellis Clinton
Patricia Jones New Hartford
Carl E. D. Schmidt, Sr. New Hartford

2014

Rita Sator New Hartford
Angeline Visalli Utica
Margaret Orban Canastota
Ruth Burton Oneida
Helen Kessler Holland Patent
Margaret Lux Utica
John Mastroe Utica
Josephine Agone Rome
Richard Dorsino Rome
Helen Langlois Utica
Robert Bronk Whitesboro
Johanna Albrecht Utica
Anne Havel Utica
Jennifer Testa Utica
Arthur Reppel, Jr. Utica
Theresa Marcantonio Utica
Betty Jane Kowalski Holland Patent
Helen Griffith Utica
Betty Kowalski Holland Patent
Rosalind Diamond Utica
Eileen Philo Utica
Nancy King Waterville
Lou Ezzo VVS
Mildred Clinch Westmoreland
Helen Robinson Utica
Nelly Jean Dapice Utica
Loretta Kapolka Whitesboro
Audrey Coluccio Kaltenbach Rome
Edna Murphy Utica
Eleanor Cannon Whitesboro
James Scanlan VVS
Wayne Evans Holland Patent
Marjorie Hart Utica/Whitesboro
Gloria Capelli Oneida BOCES
Elizabeth Troutman Rome
Barbara Fitzgerald Clinton
Henry Stanton, Sr. Utica
Anita DiMarco Utica
George Braman Oneida BOCES
Terry Coy Oneida BOCES
Norma Ure Holland Patent, New Hartford, Poland
Margaret Grubel Sauquoit
Orazio Tocci Utica
Barbara Ellis VVS
William Bilasz Rome
Charlotte S. Butler Rome
Alice G. Pylman Cole New Hartford
Margaret Powell VVS
Joseph Gee Clinton
Richard Eades Danville
Eleanor Stephenson Sauquoit and New Hartford
James R. Graves VVS
Robert Corona Oneida
Anthony Putrelo Whitesboro
Mary Jane Valentine Oriskany
Mary Jo Hojohn Madison-Oneida BOCES
Ruth Denholm Clinton
Phyllis Skalwold Rome
Myrtle Clark VVS
Ann Williams Utica and New York Mills
Eugene Hendrickson Adirondack
Nancy Spadafora New Hartford
Marion Hall New Hartford/Utica

2013

Thomas P. Leach, Sr. Holland Patent
Richard Korycinski VVS
Sue Wright Canastota
Emily Jean Van Buren Whitesboro
Sally Pardee Whitesboro
Dick Niemetz Whitesboro
Eugene Dziedzic Whitesboro
William Blank Whitesboro
John Barnes Holland Patent
Donald H. Behr Rome
Jessie W. Benedict Rome
Joyce Collinsworth Holland Patent
 Isabelle McNaughton Rome
Jay Manchester Oneida BOCES
David Fleishman Rome
Stephanie Pacelli Rome
Colleen Hyland Chittenango
Elizabeth Lynch Rome
Donald Rutledge Rome
Diana O'Meara Rome
Edmund Weed Rome
Charles (Bill) Bowler Rome
Mary Newman Whitesboro
Tom Tovey Whitesboro
Vincent V. Albanese Canastota
William J. Randall Central Square
Howard Walker New Hartford
Alice Cole New Hartford
Burke Galer New Hartford
Glen Fish Oneida
Frank Melena Oneida
Nick Kelly Clinton

2012

Susan Palmer Camden
Corinne Hemstreet Central Square
Janice LeFever Central Square
Jnaice Trendell Central Square
Betty Armstrong Chittenango
Rita Brownson Chittenango
Margaret Egan Chittenango
Michael Ferlito Hannibal
Dennis Kenney Hannibal
Ellye Slusarczyk Holland Patent
Cynthia Ure Holland Patent
Mary Ellen Nevin New Hartford
James Cavanagh Oneida
Arnold Furia, Jr. Oneida BOCES
Elinore Staskowski Oneida BOCES
Diane Zizzi Oneida BOCES
Olga Kaish Phoenix
Rudolph Roscup Remsen
Mary Downing Rome
Mary Grove Sauquoit
Donald Hall Utica
Vincenza Beratta Utica
Mary “Molly’ Baker Verona/Boonville
Hatti Lutkowski Whitesboro
Norma Harter Mohawk, Oriskany
Ed Finnerty  VVS
Shirley Liddycoat  VVS
Virginia Snyder  VVS
Grace Janette Adams VVS
William G. "Bill" Pestell, Jr. Canastota
Leon (Lou) H. Ellis  VVS
Michael W. Skovenski VVS
Barbara Cornish Evans Oriskany
Marge Peterson Canastota
William Vale Whitesboro
Jean Boyce Whitesboro 
Thelma Reinmann Whitesboro
Adam Ziemba Whitesboro
Shirley Hughes Whitesboro
Jane Herlehy Whitesboro
Anita Leone Whitesboro
Robert Patterson Whitesboro
Erv Tuttle Clinton
Sandra "Sandy" Simcuski Central Square
Carolyn Zumbrun Oriskany 
Geri Coon Rome